Performances

2019

September 27 The acousmatic project
https://theacousmaticproject.at/sounds-around-me-masterclasses-symposium-festival/
7.30 performance by Sylvie Lacroix
Jaime Reis Fluxus dimensionless sound for flute and live electronics
Sept 29
7.45 Acousmatic concert : S.Lacroixs Gris sur bleu II for Tape

September 24 Reconsil
https://www.ensemblereconsil.com
creation: S.Lacroixs one short sleep past

September 19-21 PHACE Rusconi
https://phace.at/project/dionysos-rising/

September 14.15 Kofomi#23 Mittersill
http://kofomi.com/kofomi23-2019/

March 27 Chamber music at Haus der Kunst Baden
Music for flute and strings (Schubert, Bartok, Mozart, Kulhau, Debussy)

March 9.-10 MGNM Musikfest at Schwere Reiter, Munich
Anna Kakutia plays S.LacroixsNu bleu for solo violin
Memorial concert for Klaus K. Hübler Sylvie plays Eczerpte for solo Flute

2018

December 16 Leopold Museum Vienna
Sylvie Lacroix flute , Rudolf Leopold violoncello, Raphael Handschuh viola, and Tina Žerdin harp

November 23 IZZM Klagenfurt
Internationales Zentrum zeitgenössischer Musik
Duo Sylvie Lacroix / Berndt Thurner

September 20 Klangspuren Schwaz Festival, Tyrol
Trio Amos

April 11 Brick-5
Airborne extended – Premiere
Chants de deuil sur la disparition de Babylone

March 14 Filmmusik Musikschule Döbling
“Arie Prerie”Jiri Trnka music by the music school students

February 25 Ambitus
with Anna Hauf

January 26 Brick-5 Vienna
Tanja Brüggemann, Karl-Heinz Essl, Johann Leutgeb

2016

November 15 Berlin Akademie der Künste
Trio Amos plays Bernhard Lang

October 20 Ambitus
Woodwinds trio
Sylvie Lacroix flute, Petra Stump clarinet, Maria Gstättner bassoon

September 30 Festival Musica Strasbourg
Ensemble Phace plays a creation of Michael Jarrell

July 22 Carinthischer Sommer Ossiach
Songlines – chamber music with ensemble Phace
http://www.phace.at/portfolio-posts/songlines/

July 20.21.
Die Puppe silent movie by Ernst Lubitsch and live music with ensemble Phace

June 25 Final concert at Essl museum – Mulatsàk 
Mitwirkende: VOCES SPONTANE
Karin Riessner: Stimme
Katharina Lugmayr: Stimme, Blockflöte
Johann Leutgeb: Stimme
Sylvie Lacroix: Flöte
Martin Siewert: E-Gitarre, Devices
Karlheinz Essl: Computer, Live-Elektronik, Guzheng

June 18 Schubertiade – Schloß Atzenbrugg 
Chamber music at the time of Biedermayer

June 15 Brick 5
Fünfhausgasse 5 1150 Wien
Flute_extended in concert
Cd Presentation

Mai 31 Festwochenkonzert der Musikschule Döbling
Döblingerhauptstrasse 91
Lisa Lieder UA
für Kinderchor und kleines Ensemble

Mai 23 Phace – Chamber music at Brick 5, Vienna

Mai 8 Phace – Chamber music at Kingsplace London